Home » Products » HSM-X Modular System » HSM-X Switches

NoImg

OVS-X

  • Optical fail-safe backup switch for 3G/HD/SD-SDI (ASI optional detection)
  • 2 single mode LC-PC input connectors
  • 1 SM LC-PC output –> power fail proof! (holds last chosen input)
  • passive monitoring with 50% optical signal (or less)
  • signal path attenuation is adjustable upon order to match your infrastructure
  • BNC output for monitoring

[ Download datasheet ]

OSMADI-X 
optical MADI switch for HSM-X

OSMADI-X

  • Optical fail-safe backup switch for MADI
  • 2 multi mode LC-PC input connectors
  • 1 MM LC-PC output –> power fail proof! (holds last chosen input)
  • passive monitoring with 50% optical signal (or less when requested)
  • signal path attenuation is adjustable upon order to match your infrastructure
  • active optical output for monitoring

Optional:

  • hitless switching after o/e-conversion 
  • with or without powerfail protection for input 1 to output

[ Download datasheet ]

FESX_LIEGEND button

FES-X

  • 100Base-T Ethernet Backup Switch
  • Relay protected signal path – no single point of failure
  • Switch on link loss or low data rate

  new and available now: FESd-X:

  • Data delay in input to output direction

[See more]

All Switches

Name Signal Type Description Download datasheet 
EVS-X 3G/HD/SD-SDI (ASI) Switch 2 in to 2 out EN
OVS-X 3G/HD/SD-SDI (ASI) Optical switch 2 in to 1 out and 1 BNC Monitor EN
ASI-S-X ASI Switch 2 in to 2 out EN
DAS44u-X AES3 Quad switch 2 in to 1 out unbalanced EN
DAS44s-X AES3 Quad switch 2 in to 1 out balanced EN
DAS4u-X AES3 Quad coupled switch 2 in to 1 out unbalanced EN
DAS4s-X AES3 Quad coupled switch 2 in to 1 out balanced EN
OSMADI-X MADI Optical switch 2 in to 2 out EN
ESMADI-X MADI Switch 2 in to 2 out EN
HS2s-X E1 DAB/ETI Switch 2 in to 2 out balanced RJ45 EN
HS2u-X E1 DAB/ETI Switch 2 in to 2 out unbalanced BNC EN
SES155-X STM1 155MBit Switch 2 in to 1 out EN
SOS155-X STM1 155MBit Optical switch 2 in to 1 out EN
  new: Q4’15 HS232-4-X RS232 (RDS) Quad switch 2 in to 1 out EN
new: Q4’15 AAS4-X Analog audio Dual switch stereo 2 in to 1 out EN
FES-X 100Base-T Ethernet Switch 2 in to 1 out EN